New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Lorelei Lee
Alias: Lorilee Lee
Years Active: 2003 -
Born: Mar 2nd 1981 / Pisces
Birth Place: Buffalo, NY United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Breast Size: 34C
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Tattoos: Left Upper Arm; Bow on her nape of neck; princess written on her inner right arm
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Lorelei Lee Porn Star Biography

Lorelei Lee is an adult film performer/director, as well as published writer and model. She has been active in the industry since 2003.

Career

Lorelei Lee began her career in the adult film industry at the age of 19, taking her performance moniker from Marilyn Monroe's character in Gentlemen Prefer Blondes. Her first scene was with Kink.com, back when they were then known as Cybernet. Gaining her start with Cybernet through Adrianna Nicole, who suggested she contact famed industry agent Mark Spiegler (who Nicole was working with then). Since that time, Lee has established herself as a versatile fetish performer, adeptly filming in both dominant and submissive roles. Alongside her storied BDSM career is her adult film career, where she stared in mainly girl-girl films as well as anal-fixated flicks, the most notable of which (Milk Nymphos, 2008) caused quite a mainstream controversy.

Academic Life

Lorelei Lee graduated from San Francisco State University in 2008, and in 2009, began her academic journey with New York University's graduate program for Creative Writing. Since then, she has managed to juggle her adult film and academic careers, flying back and forth between the two on weekends. It is also worth mentioning that Lee was awarded the National Foundation for Advancement in the Arts "youngARTS Scholarship."

Personal Achievements

Because of her dual-natured career as well as longevity within the adult film industry, Lee has a very unique and educated viewpoint on the inner-workings of the industry. Because of this, she has been the subject and cast member of many documentaries throughout her career. In 2007, Lorelei as well as kink model and director Princess Donna were the main subjects of Brian Lilla's independent film, A Tale of Two Bondage Models. This film appeared in the 2008 Tribeca Film Festival. That same year, she was the subject and lead actress of the self-titled film, Lorelei Lee, directed by Simon Grudzen and Jesse Kerman, which was debuted at the Big Sky Documentary Film Festival. This film received a few significant awards at the Hot Docs Canadian International Documentary Festival: Best Directing, Best Original Score, as well as Use of Social Issue/Political Genre. In 2011, Lee starred alongside James Franco, Heather Graham, and Lili Taylor in the film, About Cherry, which was written and directed by Stephen Elliot and Lorelei Lee. It had a 2012 debut at the Berlin Film Festival. Hustler magazine ranked Lee #8 in their 2011 list of the "Top 10 Smartest Porn Stars."

Essays

In 2010, Lee published an essay which was featured in an anthology that explored off-set romantic relationships of ten couples who are adult film performers. It also features photos of Lee's then-partner. Lee's essay was titled "I'm Leaving You," published in the anthology Off the Set: Porn Stars and their Partners.

Sexuality

Lorelei Lee identifies as queer and has been married to a trans man since 2012.

Award Nominations

  • 2015 AVN Best Director - Parody Barbarella: A Kinky Parody
  • 2015 AVN Best Screenplay - Parody Barbarella: A Kinky Parody
  • 2015 AVN Most Outrageous Sex Scene Barbarella: A Kinky Parody
  • 2015 AVN Best Web Director

Awards

  • 2015 FSC Woman of the Year

Title Any

Tristan Taormino's Expert Guide To Anal Sex

Video: Tristan Taormino's Expert Guide To Anal Sex
Preview

32 Ratings
Premium Title

Village Voice Columnist and anal sex expert Tristan Taormino leads a group of couples . . .

Studio:

Comments and Reviews for Lorelei Lee

No Comments to Show