New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Mysti May
Mysti MayMysti May
Aliases: Misti May, Misty Mae
Born: Dec 4th 1984 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Green Bay, WI, US
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 7in
Tattoos: Love birds, lower right abdomen; Chinese dragon, top of left foot
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Mysti May Biography

After moving from Wisconsin to Tucson, Arizona, with her sister at the age of 18, the beautiful and bubbly Mysti May answered an ad in the local newspaper that would change her life forever, putting her on the path to adult stardom. The advert sought models for internet sites, and given she was young, pretty, and eager to succeed, Mysti was snapped up fast. Instantly popular, by 2005 Mysti had shot her first heterosexual sex scene with TT Boy, her first steps on a journey that would put her career on a steep upward curve.

Career

With her classic girl next door looks - pretty face, blue eyes, and long curly blonde hair, not to mention her perfect 36C breasts, she was an overnight sensation, working with almost all of the major industry studios, garnering her legions of fans around the world. We'd all love a Mysti next door, that's for sure, but a one trick pony she is not, playing the roles of MILF and experienced seductress along with many others along the way. With what could be described as something of a prolific output of material in her first few years on the scene, Mysti is particularly popular within the interracial segment of the industry, having been featured in many leading titles within that niche. However, that's not to pigeonhole Mysti May, as she was featured in numerous lesbian and girl on girl movies, along with straight, hardcore, teen, full-service, and solo masturbation flicks. It is absolutely fair to say that Mysti May is a true all-rounder!

MTV Next

Outside of the adult industry Mysti has appeared on an episode of the MTV show MTV Next, a dating show where 5 contestants vie for the attention of an individual who has to choose one of them to take on a date. This particular episode was a lesbian edition and also featured fellow porn star Annie Cruz. Unfortunately for Mysti, she was not chosen, and Annie Cruz won the date.

Awards

Making an instant mark on the adult scene, Mysti was nominated for several industry awards including the 2005 Cream Dream Award by the X-Rated Critics Organization (XRCO) and the 2005 Best New Starlet Award by Cyberspace Adult Video Reviews (CAVR).

Recent Activity

At just thirty years of age it could be considered that Misty is just reaching her prime, and although her output may have slowed a little in recent years, fans will be able to delve within her extensive catalog here to sample Mysti doing what she does best, with any future movies sure to feature too.
Title Any

Body Worship

Video: Body Worship
Preview

70 Ratings

There are some desires so monumental, you must give in. You must obey. Fall to your . . .

Studio:

Sinful Temptations

Video: Sinful Temptations
Preview

50 Ratings

Temptation can strike in the most unlikely of spots... at work, on the road, even . . .

Studio:

Indulging In Lust

Video: Indulging In Lust
Preview

44 Ratings

Unbridled, unrestrained lust roiling and boiling just beneath the surface waiting . . .

Studio:

Bodies In Unison

Video: Bodies In Unison
Preview

22 Ratings

Playgirl DVD presents "Bodies In Unison," starring Angela Attison, Ann Marie Rios, . . .

Studio:

Playgirl's Hottest Interracial

Video: Playgirl's Hottest Interracial
Preview

11 Ratings

Playgirl DVD presents Playgirl's Hottest Interracial, starring Aurora Snow, . . .

Studio:

Playgirl's Hottest - Sex In Strange Places

Video: Playgirl's Hottest - Sex In Strange Places
Preview

8 Ratings

Playgirl DVD presents Playgirl's Hottest - Sex In Strange Places, starring . . .

Studio:

Voyeuristic Adventures

Video: Voyeuristic Adventures
Preview

25 Ratings

What would you do if you caught a couple getting freaky in an elevator, or a club, . . .

Studio:

Explosive Fantasies

Video: Explosive Fantasies
Preview

17 Ratings

Here are 6 romantic hardcore scenes that the whole industry knows about from the . . .

Studio:

Sexual Indulgence

Video: Sexual Indulgence
Preview

13 Ratings

Playgirl presents Sexual Indulgence...This steamy, erotic feature stars Steven St. . . .

Studio:

Comments and Reviews for Mysti May

No Comments to Show