New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Julian
Aliases: Jordan Rivers, London Kane, Julian Andretti, Julian Rios
Years Active: 1996 - 2013
Born: Oct 12th 1970 / Libra
Birth Place: Santiago, Chile Chile
Gender: Male
Ethnicity: Multi-Ethnic
Height: 6ft 2in
Typical Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Tattoos: Below navel; Iron cross left and right pecs (2005); Tribal band on right bicep; Shape like Greek letter Omega left shoulder; Right shoulder blade; Lower back; Red tribal entire upper back extending onto shoulders/biceps
Piercings: Tongue
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Porn Star Biography for Julian

Julian is a widely recognized and famous male porn star and director. At the age of 25, Julian broke into the adult film world in 1995. Before joining the XXX ranks, Julian was an armed forces veteran of the Gulf War and served in the Marine Corps for six years (1988 -1994.) Julian is also famous for marrying some big time starlets like Jill Kelly and Lanny Barby .

Career

Julian's early days in porn were marked by two separate scenes where he received oral sex from a male co-star in bisexual videos including Choke 'Em and Fly Bi Night under the name Jordan Rivers. Shortly afterwards, he began concentrating exclusively on heterosexual porn. Julian has starred in close to 500 adult films over the course of his 13 years in the business. Julian has had his share of seminal and memorable scenes though out his career like his scenes with Monica Sweetheart and Nomi in 2004's Broken English and with Shy Love in 2008's Provocative Passion. Besides having a long and successful career as a performer, Julian also was an accomplished director with around 40 titles under his belt. Julian also has the distinction of being one of the few male porn stars to be offered a production contract with a large adult production company and the only male performer to hold a dual contract with Vivid Video and VCA Pictures at the same time.

Fun Facts

Julian's ethnic origin is Lebanese (Eastern Mediterranean/Levant Arab) and Latin American

In the late 90s, Julian dated and lived with famous porn actress Stacy Valentine. Their relationship is documented in the film The Girl Next Door.

Julian left the adult industry in 2008 and briefly dated glamour model Kyla Cole. Since returning, Julian is married to a woman with no connection to the adult industry and is now working as a manager of a large warehouse in California.< br />

Awards

  • 1999 XRCO Award Best Male-Female Couple
Title Any

Always On Fire

Video: Always On Fire
Preview

18 Ratings

When the pressure builds to release the sexual tension and embers are just waiting . . .

Studio:

Deep Indulgence

Video: Deep Indulgence
Preview

166 Ratings

Take your fantasies deeper... Eight women explore their deepest fantasies and deepest . . .

Studio:

Provocative Passion

Video: Provocative Passion
Preview

66 Ratings

You can feel your emotions taking over. There is no use fighting your primal urges. . . .

Studio:

Longing For Him

Video: Longing For Him
Preview

42 Ratings

Playgirl DVD presents Longing For Him. There are private moments when the . . .

Studio:

Velvet Thrust

Video: Velvet Thrust
Preview

65 Ratings

Julian wants to personally invite you to join him for a special evening of pleasures . . .

Studio:

Erection Services

Video: Erection Services
Preview

44 Ratings

Julian knows what women want and he knows exactly how to please them! Imagine men . . .

Studio:

Velvet Tension Volume 1

Video: Velvet Tension Volume 1
Preview

91 Ratings

Michael is a successful investment broker who is confident that he will sell his . . .

Studio:

Comments and Reviews for Julian


Charlie9 says:
 I love Julian Rios he is the best he has a beautiful big cock