New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Britney Amber
Aliases: Brittany Angel, Brittany Amber, Brittney Amber, Brittney Ambers
Years Active: 2008 -
Born: Nov 10th 1987 / Sagittarius
Birth Place: Banning, CA, US United States
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Height: 5ft 5in
Breast Size: 36D
Typical Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Piercings: Navel
Implants: Yes
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Britney Amber Biography

Britney Amber is a prolific adult performer with over 150 titles to her name and a vast filmography that includes solo, lesbian, anal, bondage, femdom, group sex, parody, and plot-oriented scenes. Amber's classic sex-kitten look has made her a favorite of popular studios like Hustler, and garnered Amber the NightMoves Best Female Performer Award in 2013.

Early Life

It's hard to imagine the vivacious Britney Amber as anything but the blonde bombshell we see today, but Amber describes herself in high school as introverted and "not very attractive." Once Amber discovered her sexual side, however, she came out of her shell and found herself gaining more attention. After receiving her GED, Amber took some college courses and worked as a night auditor in a hotel. After watching the HBO documentary series Cathouse, however, Amber's career interests changed and the starlet began researching the adult industry. In 2007, she started working at the Moonlite Bunny Ranch in Nevada.

Career

One of Amber's coworkers at the Bunny Ranch introduced her to an agent after Amber expressed her interest in filming porn. Within days of contacting the agent, Amber was flown out to her first shoot. Since she'd already worked at the Bunny Ranch, Amber felt that porn was an easy career transition and one that she was comfortable with. In 2008, Amber had her breasts augmented in order to stand out from her competition, and she admits she got a lot of work after the procedure. Recently, Amber has been cast in quite a few roles that required some acting-an aspect of her work she enjoys, as she'd taken acting classes in college. When Amber isn't filming, she can be found on the feature dancing circuit or working on her radio talk show, The Britney Amber Show, on Radio Temptation.

Star Quotes

On dating women, "I kind of got in a relationship with a couple. They always had another girl in their relationship and I tried that for a few months. It didn't really work out. I was 21 and they were in their mid-30s. I like girls here and there but not really in a relationship."

Top-Rated Movies

Porn Award Nominations

  • 2010 AVN Best New Starlet
  • 2010 XBIZ Best New Starlet of the Year
  • 2013 AVN Unsung Starlet of the Year
  • 2013 XBIZ Best Supporting Actress Not Animal House XXX
  • 2013 XBIZ Best Scene - All Girl Not Animal House XXX
  • 2014 AVN Unsung Starlet of the Year
  • 2014 XBIZ Best Actress - Parody Release Barbwire XXX: A DreamZone Parody
  • 2015 AVN Best Group Sex Scene Orgy Initiation Of Lola

Porn Awards

  • 2013 NightMoves Best Female Performer

Title Any

Touch Me Tease Me

Video: Touch Me Tease Me
Preview

4 Ratings

Your sense of touch covers your entire body. Light fingers caress the skin, coaxing, . . .

Studio:

Our Little Secret

Video: Our Little Secret
Preview

8 Ratings

Playgirl DVD presents Our Little Secret, starring Alyssa Reece, Britney . . .

Studio:

Comments and Reviews for Britney Amber


stars says:
 awesome !!